Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2911,424
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8121,126
EsquelArgentina 13,3668,306
EzeizaArgentina 11,9527,427
East SaleAustralia 15,6429,720
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4878,381
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
EssendonAustralia 15,4519,601
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9976,212
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2196,972
EspinosaBrazil 9,2575,752
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0124,357
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1075,038
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0695,014
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0805,021
Edson, AbCanada 8,1795,082
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7475,435
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9584,324
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0635,010
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2603,269
ErlianChina 6,8034,228
El CaranoColombia 10,0626,253
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,065662
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6385,368
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4495,250
El ArishEgypt 2,0601,280
El TorEgypt 2,3301,448
ErfurtGermany 852530
EssenGermany 1,117694
EsfahanIran 3,0871,918
EilatIsrael 2,2601,405
EsashiJapan 8,5655,323
EldoretKenya 5,2973,291
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8223,618
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0341,885
EeldeNetherlands 1,233766
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2756,385
EnuguNigeria 4,5852,849
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1786,946
EvoraPortugal 2,4371,514
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6004,723
EkimcanRussia 7,2724,519
Elat’MaRussia 1,7981,117
ElistaRussia 1,8441,146
ErbogacenRussia 5,5373,441
EssejRussia 5,0133,115
Ed DueimSudan 3,7642,339
El FasherSudan 3,6622,275
El GeneinaSudan 3,6502,268
El ObeidSudan 3,8002,361
El ShowakSudan 3,8332,382
En NahudSudan 3,8122,369
EdirneTurkey 726451
ErzincanTurkey 1,7331,077
ErzurumTurkey 1,8411,144
EskisehirTurkey 1,112691
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9441,829
EntebbeUganda 5,2773,279
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9511,212
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9101,187
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3995,219
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4123,985
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4315,239
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7485,436
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8106,096
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6584,759
Elko, NvUsa 9,3925,836
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2294,492
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5015,904
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7814,214
Erie, PaUsa 7,4384,622
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3395,803
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7005,407
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7086,032
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2085,101
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Evansville, InUsa 8,1985,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -