Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1592,584
BustAfghanistan 4,1002,548
BatnaAlgeria 1,6391,018
BecharAlgeria 2,5211,566
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6361,017
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6281,633
BiskraAlgeria 1,7541,090
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3341,450
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9828,688
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9068,641
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9248,652
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2448,230
ByrdAntarctica 15,9459,909
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4877,759
BarilocheArgentina 13,2478,232
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9317,414
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0579,357
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4239,584
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3607,681
BrestBelarus 702436
BrusselsBelgium 1,262784
Belize CityBelize 9,9476,181
BeninBenin 4,7512,953
BohiconBenin 4,6762,906
BermudaBermuda 7,1064,416
BageBrazil 11,3877,076
BambuiBrazil 9,9036,154
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8676,131
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3515,189
BarcelosBrazil 9,5515,935
BarraBrazil 8,9425,557
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6105,350
BarreirasBrazil 9,1605,692
BelémBrazil 8,5015,282
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7636,067
BelterraBrazil 9,0805,643
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8375,491
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9306,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1495,685
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6736,011
BrevesBrazil 8,6695,387
BurgasBulgaria 719447
BurundiBurundi 5,5863,471
BatouriCameroon 4,6792,908
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4434,004
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7555,441
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Banff, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2813,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3665,199
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5774,708
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9854,341
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5825,333
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8684,889
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9444,937
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1063,173
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5443,445
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3775,206
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5614,077
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6562,893
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0072,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5968,449
BeijingChina 7,3404,561
BarranquillaColombia 9,5065,907
Benito SalasColombia 10,1836,328
BogotáColombia 9,9566,187
BrnoCzech Republic 411256
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7902,977
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1673,211
BaniDominican Republic 8,5845,334
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6485,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4955,279
BahariyaEgypt 2,1361,327
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1361,328
BiarritzFrance 1,7271,073
BordeauxFrance 1,6221,008
BrestFrance 1,8551,153
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,61710,326
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,61410,324
BitamGabon 4,9823,096
BanjulGambia 5,0013,108
BerlinGermany 848527
BrockenGermany 926575
BokeGuinea 5,1233,184
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0833,159
BudapestHungary 162101
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14993
BangaloreIndia 6,4914,034
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0393,753
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5494,069
BikanerIndia 5,0243,122
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6326,607
BabolsarIran 2,8861,794
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8132,369
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6011,616
Bandar LengehIran 3,7572,335
BirjandIran 3,6212,250
BushehrIran 3,2852,042
BaghdadIraq 2,5041,556
BasraIraq 2,9511,834
BelmulletIreland 2,2961,427
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1361,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 628391
BergamoItaly 806501
BolognaItaly 713443
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 673419
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 816507
BrindisiItaly 645401
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7762,968
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9113,051
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1092,553
BeirutLebanon 1,8981,179
BenghaziLibya 1,575979
BirzaiLithuania 1,152716
BitolaMacedonia 587365
BlantyreMalawi 7,0474,379
BvumbweMalawi 7,0744,396
BintuluMalaysia 9,9766,199
BamakoMali 4,5742,843
Bko-SMali 4,5802,846
BougounMali 4,6652,899
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6532,270
BaitagMongolia 5,2973,292
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3163,303
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0933,787
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6774,149
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6854,154
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9143,675
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5344,060
BulganMongolia 5,9443,694
BhamawMyanmar 7,1224,426
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,71411,007
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,90511,126
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0846,266
BilmaNiger 3,1351,948
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8662,403
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1431,953
BergenNorway 1,8451,147
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8431,145
BjornoyaNorway 3,1441,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3611,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1891,360
BadinPakistan 4,9313,064
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8873,037
BalakotPakistan 4,6102,865
BarkhanPakistan 4,6202,871
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0206,226
BascoPhilippines 9,2475,746
BialystokPoland 794493
BejaPortugal 2,4651,532
BragancaPortugal 2,1901,361
BistritaRomania 351218
BucharestRomania 505314
BajkitRussia 4,9443,072
BarabinskRussia 4,0852,538
BarnaulRussia 4,4632,773
BerezovoRussia 3,3622,089
BiserRussia 2,9071,807
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2214,487
BogdarinRussia 6,1963,850
BogucanyRussia 5,1163,179
BomnakRussia 6,9544,321
BorRussia 4,6212,872
BorzjaRussia 6,6184,112
BratskRussia 5,4443,383
BelgradeSerbia 164102
BoSierra Leone 5,2303,250
BontheSierra Leone 5,3113,300
BratislavaSlovakia 309192
BerberaSomalia 4,6292,876
BusanSouth Korea 8,5175,292
BadajozSpain 2,3391,453
BarcelonaSpain 1,545960
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9291,199
BabanusaSudan 3,9502,455
BaselSwitzerland 961597
BernSwitzerland 965600
BangkokThailand 8,1815,084
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1705,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7894,840
BizerteTunisia 1,314816
BalikesirTurkey 973605
BursaTurkey 990615
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5662,216
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1301,323
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0681,285
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0681,285
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7161,066
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6851,047
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,568974
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0556,248
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4334,619
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9424,314
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9434,314
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0485,623
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8234,861
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8654,266
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9146,160
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1135,041
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7924,221
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4114,606
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6934,781
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6294,741
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6155,353
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5135,290
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1775,081
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8214,860
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1775,082
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8325,488
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6105,350
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0864,403
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1415,681
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1624,451
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8424,252
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7244,800
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1895,089
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0614,388
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6785,393
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0074,976
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2174,485
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9364,932
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8465,497
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8276,107
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0266,230
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6744,769
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7044,788
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2854,527
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0705,636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8764,894
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1845,086
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8324,246
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2475,746
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9202,436
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7985,467
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1565,690
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4184,610
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4334,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -