Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9462,452
Zell Am SeeAustria 568353
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1741,351
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4775,268
ZhengzhouChina 7,5504,692
ZhijiangChina 7,8154,856
ZagrebCroatia 322200
ZugspitzeGermany 705438
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 947589
ZahedanIran 3,9792,473
ZanjanIran 2,5751,600
ZacatecasMexico 10,4186,474
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7914,220
ZinderNiger 3,7572,335
ZhobPakistan 4,5042,799
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3606,438
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3626,439
ZamoscPoland 545339
Zielona GoraPoland 714444
ZigalovoRussia 5,7103,548
ZiganskRussia 5,9003,666
ZyryankaRussia 6,8704,269
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7591,093
ZurichSwitzerland 886550
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1333,811
ZonguldakTurkey 1,078670
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,142710
ZitomirUkraine 777483
ZnamenkaUkraine 982610
ZolotonosaUkraine 999621
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6205,978
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0224,985
ZambeziZambia 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -