Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 645401
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1747,565
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9177,405
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3267,659
ViennaAustria 359223
VitebskBelarus 1,227762
VassourasBrazil 9,9616,190
VicosaBrazil 9,7646,068
VitoriaBrazil 9,5675,945
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1275,672
VarnaBulgaria 706439
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8624,264
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8255,484
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0374,994
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0054,975
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8885,523
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9265,547
ValdiviaChile 13,2948,261
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2068,206
VallenarChile 12,3097,649
ValparaisoChile 12,6687,872
VanguardiaColombia 9,9586,188
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3466,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,375855
VestervigDenmark 1,422883
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5415,308
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5525,314
VilsandiEstonia 1,354841
VaasaFinland 1,8711,163
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1301,945
VeravalIndia 5,3243,309
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5474,069
ValentiaIreland 2,2791,417
VeniceItaly 605376
VeronaItaly 721448
VicenzaItaly 666414
Vigna Di ValleItaly 781485
ViterboItaly 767477
VolterraItaly 794493
VientianeLaos 8,0074,976
VarenaLithuania 944586
VilniusLithuania 996619
VeracruzMexico 10,3386,424
VlissingenNetherlands 1,335829
VaernesNorway 1,9971,241
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8731,164
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7481,708
VillarricaParaguay 11,0886,890
Vrfu OmuRomania 424264
VanavaraRussia 5,2943,290
VasileviciRussia 971603
Velikie LukiRussia 1,337831
VerhojanskRussia 6,1953,850
ViljujskRussia 6,0103,735
VitimRussia 5,8533,637
Vize IslandRussia 4,3162,682
VladivostokRussia 8,0254,987
VolgogradRussia 1,8471,148
VologdaRussia 1,9571,216
VoronezRussia 1,516942
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8934,284
VytegraRussia 1,9531,213
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6424,127
ValenciaSpain 1,8311,138
ValladolidSpain 2,0461,271
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3181,440
VisbySweden 1,275792
VanTurkey 2,0871,297
ValleyUk 1,9211,194
VinnitsaUkraine 716445
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0134,979
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5095,288
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1675,697
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3325,178
Vevay, InUsa 7,9934,967
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8725,513
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -