Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,531951
LuandaAngola 6,1653,831
LuenaAngola 6,4534,010
La PlataArgentina 11,9237,409
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4457,112
La RiojaArgentina 12,0967,517
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2197,593
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9058,641
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2917,017
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8249,833
LavertonAustralia 15,4479,599
LearmonthAustralia 12,0707,500
LongreachAustralia 14,4638,988
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4638,987
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,16210,043
Low HeadAustralia 15,7689,798
LinzAustria 498309
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0781,291
LerwickUk 2,0781,291
La PazBolivia 11,1966,958
LavrasBrazil 9,9456,180
LencoisBrazil 8,9515,562
LinharesBrazil 9,4685,884
LondrinaBrazil 10,5376,548
LomBulgaria 367228
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6334,743
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2634,513
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6854,154
Langara, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4205,232
London, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4903,411
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3224,550
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7032,301
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4497,736
LanzhouChina 6,7754,210
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2763,900
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7206,040
LimonCosta Rica 10,1966,336
LarnacaCyprus 1,6991,056
LimassolCyprus 1,6841,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4824,028
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9473,696
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,370851
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4755,266
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5245,297
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5225,296
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5055,285
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7326,669
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0466,864
LuxorEgypt 2,5471,583
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3496,431
Laucala BayFiji 16,31210,136
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7271,073
Le MansFrance 1,514941
LilleFrance 1,340833
LyonFrance 1,171728
LambarnGabon 5,3113,300
LastourvilleGabon 5,2853,284
LibrevilleGabon 5,1983,230
LeipzigGermany 803499
LindenbergGermany 792492
LamiaGreece 839522
LarissaGreece 759472
LemnosGreece 814506
LimnosGreece 818508
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0725,016
LabeGuinea 4,9393,069
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4277,722
La CeibaHonduras 9,9976,212
La MesaHonduras 10,0966,274
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9483,075
LudhianaIndia 5,0323,127
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,350839
LatinaItaly 778483
LatronicoItaly 761473
LecceItaly 687427
LodwarKenya 5,0273,124
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8264,863
LiepajaLatvia 1,139708
LaukuvaLithuania 1,051653
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,098682
LazaropoleMacedonia 527327
LabuanMalaysia 9,9766,199
LuqaMalta 1,248775
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1625,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7256,665
LashioMyanmar 7,2624,513
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,92611,139
LincolnNew Zealand 17,83311,081
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,92611,139
LagosNigeria 4,6952,917
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8371,142
LillehammerNorway 1,7631,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8643,023
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9106,780
LimaPeru 11,5217,159
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9716,196
LisbonPortugal 2,5241,568
LeninbadRussia 4,0102,492
LevsiRussia 3,3132,059
LungiSierra Leone 5,2463,260
LjubljanaSlovenia 432268
LanzaroteSpain 3,4972,173
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8261,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 866538
LuganoSwitzerland 858533
LatakiaSyria 1,7701,100
LampangThailand 7,7484,815
LoeiThailand 7,9824,960
Lop BuriThailand 8,1035,035
LomeTogo 4,8102,989
LeemingUk 1,7681,099
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0781,291
London, EnglandUk 1,596992
London-GatwickUk 1,581983
LynehamUk 1,7101,063
L’VovUkraine 489304
LjubasevkaUkraine 790491
LozovajaUkraine 1,249776
LubnyUkraine 1,044649
LuckUkraine 635394
LuganskUkraine 1,460907
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9394,933
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1215,668
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2045,719
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5595,319
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0775,641
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5805,332
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9015,531
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8554,881
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8995,530
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8086,095
Larned, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0675,634
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8266,106
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4684,641
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7974,223
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5235,296
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1695,076
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4125,228
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7794,834
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8975,529
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6654,142
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7164,795
Libby, MtUsa 8,6495,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5324,680
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1115,040
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7535,439
Llano, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7975,466
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1776,324
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1766,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5495,934
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0785,020
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0254,366
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3955,838
Luling, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7354,806
LivingstoneZambia 7,1474,441
LundaziZambia 6,6394,126
LusakaZambia 6,9084,293
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -