Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8902,417
ShkoderAlbania 464288
SkikdaAlgeria 1,510938
SaltaArgentina 11,6527,241
San AntonioArgentina 12,8267,970
San LuisArgentina 12,3577,679
San RafaelArgentina 12,5957,827
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4627,744
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7957,329
SarmientoArgentina 13,4138,335
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7109,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7089,761
SalzburgAustria 565351
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2341,388
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4491,522
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3731,474
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1702,591
SaveBenin 4,5712,840
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9266,789
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 296184
SalvadorBrazil 8,8025,469
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2286,977
SantaremBrazil 9,0445,620
SantosBrazil 10,2646,378
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2026,339
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1915,711
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2285,113
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8656,752
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2086,965
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0216,227
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2885,151
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3925,837
São PauloBrazil 10,2466,367
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1346,297
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6466,615
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6875,398
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7085,412
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7436,055
SobralBrazil 8,1085,039
SoureBrazil 8,4465,248
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0295,611
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5177,157
SurubimBrazil 8,1575,069
SadovoBulgaria 598372
SandanskiBulgaria 581361
SofiaBulgaria 478297
SiemreapCambodia 8,4625,258
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0133,737
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3153,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7133,550
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9574,945
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3604,573
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8133,612
Scott, SkCanada 8,0224,985
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0403,753
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2033,854
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6754,148
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0704,393
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4684,640
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9594,946
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6543,513
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1143,799
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1675,075
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1725,078
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8843,656
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7252,315
SalCape Verde 5,1383,193
SantiagoChile 12,6767,877
SewellChile 12,6967,889
ShanghaiChina 8,3455,186
ShantouChina 8,6335,364
ShenyangChina 7,6544,756
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8856,143
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4455,869
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2776,386
SibenikCroatia 433269
SplitCroatia 420261
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,071666
StudsgårdDenmark 1,339832
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5025,283
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4975,280
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4535,252
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5045,284
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5425,308
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5465,311
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5775,330
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6085,349
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4475,249
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4575,255
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5205,294
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5665,323
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5385,306
San GabrielEcuador 10,5676,566
SalloumEgypt 1,6941,053
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9531,214
SohagEgypt 2,4171,502
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3021,430
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3316,420
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1798,190
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3781,478
StrasbourgFrance 971604
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3105,164
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3505,189
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6881,049
SchleswigGermany 1,184736
StuttgartGermany 866538
SamosGreece 1,104686
Skiros IslandGreece 885550
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,244773
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5682,839
SiguiriGuinea 4,7522,953
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2126,346
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3012,051
SagarIndia 5,7383,566
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7432,947
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5037,770
SemnanIran 3,0121,872
ShahroudIran 3,0791,913
ShirazIran 3,3682,093
ShannonIreland 2,1981,366
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,006625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 604376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 730454
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 828515
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,114692
Scuro MountainItaly 826514
SigonellaItaly 1,073666
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2393,255
SagaJapan 8,7475,435
SaigoJapan 8,6825,395
SakaiJapan 8,7325,426
SakataJapan 8,8105,475
SapporoJapan 8,5215,295
SaseboJapan 8,7205,419
SendaiJapan 8,9245,545
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9595,567
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7285,424
ShinjoJapan 8,8495,499
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0595,629
ShirakawaJapan 8,9875,585
ShizuokaJapan 9,0785,641
SumotoJapan 8,9335,551
SuttsuJapan 8,4895,275
SuwaJapan 8,9685,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2638,242
SavannakhetLaos 8,2745,142
SiauliaiLithuania 1,101684
SiluteLithuania 1,017632
SkopjeMacedonia 492306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3744,582
SalimaMalawi 6,8284,243
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1426,302
SibuMalaysia 9,9536,185
SanMali 4,3412,697
SegouMali 4,4012,735
SikassoMali 4,5792,845
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0194,983
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5336,545
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1653,831
SainshandMongolia 6,6004,101
SafiMorocco 2,9391,826
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2242,004
SittweMyanmar 7,0994,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7041,059
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5642,215
SaiqOman 4,2312,629
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5092,802
SurOman 4,4032,736
SialkotPakistan 4,8192,994
SibbiPakistan 4,5032,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2106,966
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6357,230
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3786,449
SandomierzPoland 509316
SniezkaPoland 593369
SuwalkiPoland 899559
SzczecinPoland 886550
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6061,619
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8462,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2465,124
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2745,141
Satu MareRomania 272169
SibiuRomania 312194
SulinaRomania 760472
SadrinskRussia 3,1651,967
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6661,035
SalekhardRussia 3,5122,182
SaratovRussia 1,9741,226
SejmcanRussia 7,1674,454
SelagoncyRussia 5,5763,465
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6435,371
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7674,205
SmolenskRussia 1,265786
SociRussia 1,572977
SortovalaRussia 1,8491,149
SuntarRussia 5,9383,690
SurgutRussia 3,7512,331
SverdlovskRussia 2,9851,855
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5981,614
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0585,007
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2653,272
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6504,133
SingaporeSingapore 9,4285,858
SliacSlovakia 276172
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1905,089
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8334,867
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1331,325
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7721,101
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9011,181
SevilleSpain 2,3541,463
SennarSudan 3,8502,393
ShambatSudan 3,5912,232
ShendiSudan 3,5102,181
StenseleSweden 2,0991,304
StockholmSweden 1,463909
StorlienSweden 1,9601,218
SundsvallSweden 1,8171,129
SantisSwitzerland 826514
SongeaTanzania 6,5164,049
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1885,088
SongkhlaThailand 8,7025,408
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0915,028
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4355,242
SurinThailand 8,3175,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4022,735
SokodeTogo 4,5192,808
SfaxTunisia 1,507937
SousseTunisia 1,404872
SamsunTurkey 1,410876
SiirtTurkey 2,0181,254
SivasTurkey 1,550963
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5512,207
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9921,238
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2141,376
SarataUkraine 737458
SarnyUkraine 735457
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,107688
SumyUkraine 1,185737
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9002,423
SaltoUruguay 11,6507,239
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8436,117
Safford, AzUsa 9,8816,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7654,204
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6525,377
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3095,163
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Salem, InUsa 8,0294,989
Salem, OrUsa 9,2525,749
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2355,739
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5275,920
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5725,948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2416,364
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9676,193
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2455,124
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1766,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7754,832
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1656,316
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0965,031
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3524,569
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2695,139
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9635,570
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0294,989
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9585,567
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9735,576
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Selma, AlUsa 8,6575,380
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0654,390
Seymour, InUsa 8,0294,989
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6425,370
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0435,620
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2535,129
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8344,868
Southport, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3195,169
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7224,798
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7935,464
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1775,082
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6105,351
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4785,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9504,940
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1294,430
State College, PaUsa 7,3904,592
State University, MsUsa 8,7015,407
State University, NmUsa 9,8226,104
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6654,763
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0295,611
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8966,149
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2535,129
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9594,325
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8355,490
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1325,053
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0415,618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1124,419
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8262,378
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5735,949
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1845,707
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9635,570
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5212,188
SocotraYemen 4,8973,043
SenangaZambia 6,9404,313
SerenjeZambia 6,6914,158
SeshekeZambia 7,0984,411
SolweziZambia 6,5284,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -