Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0422,511
ChlefAlgeria 1,9181,192
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,576980
CeresArgentina 11,7967,330
ChamicalArgentina 12,1347,540
ChepesArgentina 12,2297,599
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3258,280
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6417,234
CórdobaArgentina 12,0627,496
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0667,498
CorrientesArgentina 11,3857,075
CairnsAustralia 14,0708,743
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6419,719
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2397,605
CedunaAustralia 14,2578,859
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8309,216
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9688,680
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1449,410
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6478,480
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6259,710
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9098,643
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8534,259
CharnocksBarbados 8,1665,074
CotonouBenin 4,7512,953
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6626,004
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9096,157
CabroboBrazil 8,4585,256
CaceresBrazil 10,3846,453
CaetiteBrazil 9,1635,694
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1135,041
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5286,542
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6726,632
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1136,284
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3975,218
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0655,633
CaparaoBrazil 9,6816,016
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0326,234
CaratingaBrazil 9,6365,988
CaravelasBrazil 9,2685,760
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2615,755
CarolinaBrazil 8,9225,544
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5766,572
CataguasesBrazil 9,8116,096
CatalaoBrazil 9,8796,139
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1996,338
CaxiasBrazil 8,4205,232
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0216,849
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9434,936
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8626,128
ChapecoBrazil 10,9446,800
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9826,203
CipoBrazil 8,6305,363
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1305,673
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6525,998
CordeiroBrazil 9,8466,119
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2585,753
CorumbaBrazil 10,6196,599
CoximBrazil 10,3776,449
CrateusBrazil 8,2575,131
CuiabaBrazil 10,2306,357
CuritibaBrazil 10,5816,575
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3315,177
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0343,128
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6303,498
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7614,202
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7555,440
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3013,294
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5754,086
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1793,839
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0813,779
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0773,777
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7765,454
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1843,843
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5384,063
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8874,279
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7474,193
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1873,223
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0324,369
Comox, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0643,768
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1475,063
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5395,306
ChicoChile 13,6398,475
ChillanChile 12,9918,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0758,125
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1967,578
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6668,492
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8197,966
ChangchunChina 7,5964,720
ChangduChina 6,6274,118
ChangshaChina 7,9804,959
ChengduChina 7,1624,450
ChongqingChina 7,4354,620
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5715,948
CrikvenicaCroatia 436271
CamagueyCuba 8,8955,527
CasablancaCuba 9,0675,634
ChebCzech Republic 712442
CopenhagenDenmark 1,174729
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4445,247
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5635,321
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5025,283
CanarEcuador 10,9076,778
CairoEgypt 2,0441,270
CaenFrance 1,567974
ChateaurouxFrance 1,404873
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2765,143
CocobeachGabon 5,1353,191
CologneGermany 1,097682
ChiosGreece 1,007626
CorfuGreece 738458
ConakryGuinea 5,1803,219
CatacamasHonduras 10,0006,214
CholutecaHonduras 10,2196,350
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6824,153
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6334,122
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6334,122
ChahbaharIran 4,2682,652
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2201,379
ClonesIreland 2,1161,315
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1951,364
CorkIreland 2,1591,342
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1581,341
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,190739
CameriItaly 888552
CampobassoItaly 679422
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,096681
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,173729
Cape FrascaItaly 1,190739
Cape MeleItaly 969602
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 795494
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,061660
CerviaItaly 651405
CiampinoItaly 777483
Cimone MountainItaly 770479
Cisa PassItaly 818509
CivitavecchiaItaly 809503
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 612380
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,141709
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 843524
ChibaJapan 9,1175,665
ChichibuJapan 9,0265,609
ChichijimaJapan 9,9956,211
ChoshiJapan 9,1465,683
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8941,177
ChilekaMalawi 7,0474,379
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8344,246
ChitipaMalawi 6,3583,951
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0846,266
ComitanMexico 10,3196,412
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3737,689
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6594,138
ChoirMongolia 6,3793,964
CasablancaMorocco 2,7351,700
ChindeMozambique 7,3954,595
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5984,721
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,74711,028
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,74811,029
CondegaNicaragua 10,1616,314
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9484,939
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4915,277
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2105,102
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3625,196
ChhorPakistan 4,9333,065
ChitralPakistan 4,4072,738
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9456,802
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9686,815
CajamarcaPeru 11,2386,983
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1166,908
ChiclayoPeru 11,3147,030
ChimbotePeru 11,4017,085
CuzcoPeru 11,2446,987
CzestochowaPoland 513319
CoimbraPortugal 2,3911,486
CalafatRomania 336209
CeahlauRomania 455283
ClujRomania 272169
ConstantaRomania 706439
CraiovaRomania 365227
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8803,033
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8512,393
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0493,759
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1084,417
Cape UelenRussia 7,4864,652
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0364,994
CaraRussia 6,2863,906
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8301,759
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6724,146
ChitaRussia 6,3333,935
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3373,938
CokurdahRussia 6,3673,957
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6114,108
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9215,544
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8494,877
CaceresSpain 2,2701,411
CadizSpain 2,4371,515
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1141,314
CordobaSpain 2,2501,398
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1584,448
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1315,053
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3875,212
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6694,766
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6484,753
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2435,122
ChumphonThailand 8,3305,176
CanakkaleTurkey 850528
CorumTurkey 1,354841
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5972,236
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8662,402
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8041,121
CernovcyUkraine 496309
ChernigovUkraine 999621
CarrascoUruguay 11,7927,327
ColoniaUruguay 11,8747,379
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2105,102
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3815,208
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4034,600
Camden, ScUsa 8,1095,039
Canton, NyUsa 6,9104,294
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6514,755
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3533,948
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2375,118
Casper, WyUsa 8,7895,461
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0415,618
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4404,624
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8244,862
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1055,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1295,051
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1325,053
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0104,977
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6264,739
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9894,964
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8214,239
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9824,960
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9265,546
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8725,513
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9104,916
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6304,742
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8045,471
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9444,937
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9274,926
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7964,845
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Clark, SdUsa 8,1965,093
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7415,432
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2145,726
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5914,717
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0214,985
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7315,426
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7334,805
College Park, MdUsa 7,4654,639
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1215,046
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0024,973
Columbus, InUsa 8,0294,989
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7614,823
Conception, MoUsa 8,4665,261
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6495,374
Conway, ArUsa 8,7175,417
Conway, ScUsa 7,9784,957
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Corning, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8554,260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6696,008
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2305,735
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1564,447
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2955,776
Covington, LaUsa 8,9305,549
Covington, TnUsa 8,5145,291
Crete, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5875,336
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1311,946
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1311,946
CaracasVenezuela 8,9365,553
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8675,510
CoroVenezuela 9,0775,641
ChipataZambia 6,7664,205
ChomaZambia 7,0494,381
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -