Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9448,665
UaupesBrazil 9,7806,078
UbatubaBrazil 10,1426,302
UberabaBrazil 10,0116,221
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3554,571
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1503,200
UpernavikGreenland 4,7132,929
UummannaqGreenland 4,5902,852
UdineItaly 529329
Ustica IslandItaly 1,012629
UenoJapan 8,9685,573
UnzendakeJapan 8,7895,462
UrakawaJapan 8,6725,389
UshibukaJapan 8,8195,480
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0205,605
UwajimaJapan 8,8875,522
UkmergeLithuania 1,054655
UtenaLithuania 1,099683
UlaangomMongolia 5,1583,205
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2033,855
UlgiiMongolia 5,0563,142
UliastaiMongolia 5,5723,463
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1713,213
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4744,023
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4335,240
UfaRussia 2,6621,654
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3562,707
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0143,737
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7774,833
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0043,731
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8691,783
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0985,032
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7664,205
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0054,353
Umm BeninSudan 3,9122,431
UmeňSweden 1,9551,215
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3925,215
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0705,015
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8434,874
UrfaTurkey 1,8451,146
UsakTurkey 1,134705
Uman’Ukraine 810503
UzgorodUkraine 311193
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6914,779
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -