Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1452,576
TiranaAlbania 547340
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9221,816
TebessaAlgeria 1,567974
TimimounAlgeria 2,5561,589
TindoufAlgeria 3,2202,001
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8881,174
TrelewArgentina 13,0088,083
TucumanArgentina 11,7867,324
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4078,331
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4068,330
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3008,265
TibooburraAustralia 14,7149,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,907
TshaneBotswana 7,8154,857
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2815,767
TarauacaBrazil 10,7296,667
TauaBrazil 8,3125,165
TefeBrazil 9,8796,139
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4245,856
TeresinaBrazil 8,4005,220
TiriosBrazil 8,7605,443
TorresBrazil 10,9416,799
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3575,193
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3546,434
TriunfoBrazil 8,3195,169
TucuruiBrazil 8,7825,457
TuriacuBrazil 8,2995,157
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0663,769
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9294,927
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5694,704
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,615
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2794,524
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0304,368
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2754,521
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0784,398
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9153,676
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1838,192
TaiyuanChina 7,2664,515
TaoyuanChina 8,8225,482
TengchongChina 7,1574,447
TønderDenmark 1,246775
TylstrupDenmark 1,399869
TystofteDenmark 1,174729
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6405,369
TahrirEgypt 1,9611,219
TantaEgypt 1,9591,218
TallinEstonia 1,492927
TartuEstonia 1,403872
TampereFinland 1,7081,062
TurkuFinland 1,593990
ToulonFrance 1,173729
ToulouseFrance 1,499931
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,21710,077
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,30210,752
TchibanGabon 5,5323,438
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0441,270
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,071666
TamaleGhana 4,5552,830
ThessalonikiGreece 678421
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 988614
TimehriGuyana 8,5915,339
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1626,315
TelaHonduras 10,0426,240
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8144,234
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8144,234
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2596,996
TabrizIran 2,3281,446
TeheranIran 2,8481,770
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0281,260
Taranto, PugliaItaly 683424
TarvisioItaly 500311
TermoliItaly 623387
TorinoItaly 970603
Torino/ CaselleItaly 972604
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,118695
TrevicoItaly 698434
TrevisoItaly 615382
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 494307
Turin, PiedmontItaly 974605
TabouIvory Coast 5,3523,326
TadotsuJapan 8,8695,512
TakadaJapan 8,8835,520
TakamatsuJapan 8,8845,521
TakayamaJapan 8,9105,537
TanegashimaJapan 9,0035,594
TatenoJapan 9,0785,641
TateyamaJapan 9,1585,691
TokushimaJapan 8,9365,553
TokyoJapan 9,0915,649
TomakomaiJapan 8,5715,326
TottoriJapan 8,7965,466
ToyamaJapan 8,8595,505
ToyookaJapan 8,8255,484
TsuJapan 8,9925,588
TsurugaJapan 8,8865,522
TsuyamaJapan 8,8185,480
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2091,994
TripoliLebanon 1,8621,157
TobrukLibya 1,6341,016
TripoliLibya 1,6221,008
TelsiaiLithuania 1,093680
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7404,809
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3765,205
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1015,034
ThyoloMalawi 7,1034,414
TawauMalaysia 10,2606,376
TessalitMali 3,3792,100
TimbuktuMali 3,9122,431
TombMali 3,9162,434
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2192,622
TacubayaMexico 10,5126,532
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1816,326
TarialanMongolia 5,8033,606
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6083,485
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8893,660
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3223,929
TangierMorocco 2,4611,529
TarfayaMorocco 3,5322,195
TazaMorocco 2,4291,510
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3704,580
TaungooMyanmar 7,4664,640
ThandweMyanmar 7,3384,560
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9489,910
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,76611,040
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,65110,969
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,95611,158
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,83311,081
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,88411,113
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,78911,055
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,063
TemukaNew Zealand 17,76011,036
TimaruNew Zealand 17,75711,035
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,71811,010
TahouaNiger 3,7502,331
TillaberyNiger 3,9662,465
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3125,165
TromsoNorway 2,6061,619
TrondheimNorway 2,0011,244
ThumraitOman 4,4472,764
TacnaPeru 11,4737,130
TarapotoPeru 11,0266,852
TrujilloPeru 11,3627,061
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2256,354
TorunPoland 763474
TimisoaraRomania 10465
TambovRussia 1,6881,049
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5492,205
TaraRussia 3,8202,374
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9842,475
TermezRussia 3,9782,472
TernejRussia 8,1165,043
TobolskRussia 3,4482,143
TomskRussia 4,4602,772
Tot’MaRussia 2,1291,323
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8991,802
TuapseRussia 1,502933
TuraRussia 5,0473,136
TurukhanskRussia 4,4522,767
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3172,062
TortosaSpain 1,6871,048
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1214,425
TokerSudan 3,4912,169
TartousSyria 1,8311,138
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8445,496
TaboraTanzania 5,8453,632
TakThailand 7,8274,864
TrangThailand 8,5995,344
TabligboTogo 4,7582,956
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8126,097
TunisTunisia 1,329826
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7351,700
TireeUk 2,1711,349
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7921,114
TernopilUkraine 553343
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5597,183
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4445,247
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5125,289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6095,350
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6915,401
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8784,274
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Temple, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0835,644
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7215,419
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1885,088
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6934,780
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2735,762
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2294,492
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2085,722
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2514,506
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0016,215
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8415,494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5945,341
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7054,788
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9232,438
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7735,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -