Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3412,698
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2832,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0741,289
General PicoArgentina 12,3637,683
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8157,342
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9274,305
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8259,834
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3548,298
GrazAustria 365227
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1961,365
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3041,432
GomelBelarus 1,041647
GrodnoBelarus 865537
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3035,160
GoianiaBrazil 9,8396,114
GoiasBrazil 9,8376,113
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5395,928
GrajauBrazil 8,7205,419
GuairaBrazil 10,8036,713
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0655,012
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1995,716
GarouaCameroon 4,1542,582
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3753,340
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1014,412
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8795,517
Golden, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Goose, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2733,898
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9323,686
GanzhouChina 8,3195,169
GuangzhouChina 8,4165,230
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4745,266
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9486,803
GonderEthiopia 4,0882,540
GourdonFrance 1,465910
GrenobleFrance 1,121696
GeisenheimGermany 991616
GorlitzGermany 664413
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3921,487
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3476,430
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5595,319
GoaIndia 6,0093,734
GuwahatiIndia 6,5614,077
GelaItaly 1,130702
GenoaItaly 903561
GhediItaly 766476
Gioia Del ColleItaly 661411
GrazzaniseItaly 753468
GrossetoItaly 815507
GrottaglieItaly 674419
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,025637
GuidoniaItaly 754469
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1133,177
GifuJapan 8,9485,561
GaoMali 3,8202,374
GuamMariana Islands 11,3847,074
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6546,621
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5016,525
GuaymasMexico 10,4066,467
GaluutMongolia 5,8463,632
GemertNetherlands 1,204748
GisborneNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,88911,116
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,69010,992
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,96811,166
GayaNiger 4,1312,567
GardermoenNorway 1,6601,032
GeiloNorway 1,7671,098
GdanskPoland 911566
GalatiRomania 620385
Gor’KijRussia 1,9731,226
GorznyjRussia 2,0411,268
GridinoRussia 2,3531,462
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1113,176
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3827,694
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,463909
GijonSpain 2,0401,268
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9152,433
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8572,397
GoteborgSweden 1,388862
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,397868
GothenburgSweden 1,387862
GunnarnSweden 2,0901,299
GenevaSwitzerland 1,073667
GabesTunisia 1,6141,003
GafsaTunisia 1,6231,009
GiresunTurkey 1,583984
GoztepeTurkey 940584
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0401,889
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9981,863
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0031,244
GajvoronUkraine 771479
GeniceskUkraine 1,131703
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6385,368
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6734,768
Galva, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3125,165
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7174,795
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0054,353
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4235,856
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8054,850
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8924,904
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1395,679
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2365,739
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6944,781
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5465,932
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7405,431
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5755,329
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7154,794
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9504,940
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6385,368
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1895,089
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8245,484
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1185,044
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1705,077
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2505,127
Groton, CtUsa 7,0004,350
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8934,905
GuanareVenezuela 9,2725,762
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4965,901
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5795,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -