Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4989,631
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9916,209
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6899,750
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3348,907
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8587,990
WoomeraAustralia 14,4308,967
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6207,842
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9213,679
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3474,565
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8564,882
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9104,915
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7424,811
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8904,903
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9605,568
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5417,793
WajimaJapan 8,7835,458
WakamatsuJapan 8,9405,556
WakayamaJapan 8,9575,566
WakkanaiJapan 8,3305,176
WajirKenya 5,3173,304
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7094,790
WindhoekNamibia 7,6584,759
WaihiNew Zealand 17,78811,053
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,96711,165
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,92511,139
WaimateNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,90311,125
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,96811,165
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,51010,881
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,98811,178
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,00011,185
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,70010,999
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,87311,107
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,69310,994
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,75811,035
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,66010,974
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,78611,053
WintonNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
WarsawPoland 660410
WroclawPoland 588366
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0885,026
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7552,334
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9011,803
WauSudan 4,3532,705
WaddingtonUk 1,6631,033
Waco, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Wake IslandUsa 11,9907,451
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9795,580
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0214,985
Warren, OhUsa 7,5694,704
Warren, PaUsa 7,3714,581
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4814,649
Washington, IaUsa 8,2165,105
Washington, InUsa 8,0895,027
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0414,376
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8844,899
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7174,796
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8464,876
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4195,232
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7845,458
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4745,266
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2495,747
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8935,526
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6454,751
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3304,555
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6275,361
West Point, GaUsa 8,4485,250
West Point, NyUsa 7,1294,430
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9504,940
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1825,706
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8025,469
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8624,885
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2974,534
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1845,086
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3304,555
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3294,554
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8844,900
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8144,855
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1035,036
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4645,881
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1095,039
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7266,044
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0314,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -