Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,32510,145
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7404,810
ParanaArgentina 11,8447,360
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4547,118
PehuajoArgentina 12,2537,614
PergaminoArgentina 12,0147,466
PigeArgentina 12,4167,715
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0667,498
PosadasArgentina 11,1886,952
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4537,117
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5707,811
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9157,404
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9258,032
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2707,625
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8412,387
ParakouBenin 4,4272,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3655,198
ParacatuBrazil 9,7236,042
ParanaBrazil 9,3915,836
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5416,550
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2286,356
ParintinsBrazil 9,2155,726
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1565,068
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0236,850
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8186,101
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5475,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4615,258
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2465,746
PeixeBrazil 9,3985,840
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6125,352
PicosBrazil 8,4795,269
PiraiBrazil 9,9966,212
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7506,059
PompeuBrazil 9,7716,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7756,696
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8035,470
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7686,691
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2556,373
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0936,893
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2885,772
PosseBrazil 9,4225,855
PlevenBulgaria 477296
PlovdivBulgaria 587365
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6825,395
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9544,943
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6845,397
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2794,523
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7453,570
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7914,841
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8214,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3395,182
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4965,280
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8614,885
ParronChile 12,7307,911
Puerto AysenChile 13,6278,468
Puerto MonttChile 13,3958,324
Punta ArenasChile 13,9798,687
PingbianChina 7,7824,836
PeralesColombia 10,0546,248
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3295,797
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3296,419
PragueCzech Republic 609378
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7085,411
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4975,280
PoloDominican Republic 8,6705,387
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4855,273
PichilingueEcuador 10,8306,730
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9026,774
PuyoEcuador 10,7476,678
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9641,221
ParisFrance 1,361846
PerpignanFrance 1,418881
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6797,258
Port-GentilGabon 5,3383,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5817,196
PotsdamGermany 851529
PatrasGreece 900559
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0163,117
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2952,669
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0745,017
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7255,422
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8216,103
PecsHungary 14791
PambanIndia 6,9134,296
PuneIndia 5,7693,585
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3375,802
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9506,183
PadovaItaly 643400
Paganella MountainItaly 697433
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,062660
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,065662
PantelleriaItaly 1,247775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 779484
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,133704
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 695432
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 633393
PiacenzaItaly 820510
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 814506
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 642399
Ponza IslandItaly 826513
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 713443
Pratica Di MareItaly 797495
PrizziItaly 1,096681
PakseLaos 8,4715,264
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8275,485
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2845,148
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3235,172
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7937,950
PodgoricaMontenegro 437272
PatheinMyanmar 7,5004,661
PutaoMyanmar 6,9154,297
PyiMyanmar 7,3794,586
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7969,816
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,93611,146
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,83411,083
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9046,154
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7732,966
PohangNorth Korea 8,4625,258
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0014,972
PadidanPakistan 4,7112,928
PanjgurPakistan 4,3992,734
ParachinarPakistan 4,3912,729
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4802,784
PeshawarPakistan 4,4992,796
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5678,431
PilarParaguay 11,3097,027
PiscoPeru 11,5877,200
PiuraPeru 11,2476,989
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9646,813
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8806,140
PoznanPoland 725451
PrzemyslPoland 442275
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3151,439
PortalegrePortugal 2,3621,468
Porto Portugal 2,3631,468
PavelecRussia 1,597992
PecoraRussia 3,0511,896
PermRussia 2,7431,704
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2895,151
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9531,214
PjatigorskRussia 1,8081,124
PoronajskRussia 8,0605,009
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,388862
Providenja BayRussia 7,6584,759
PskovRussia 1,402871
PodorSenegal 4,6102,864
PopradSlovakia 313195
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9395,555
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0475,000
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,593990
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0624,388
Port SudanSudan 3,3522,083
ParamariboSuriname 8,4075,224
PiteňSweden 2,1221,319
PalmyraSyria 2,0081,248
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,68710,369
PhetchabunThailand 8,0164,981
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9214,922
PhraeThailand 7,8104,853
PhuketThailand 8,4775,268
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4495,250
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2185,107
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2725,140
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5025,283
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8401,143
PoltavaUkraine 1,137707
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6637,247
PradoUruguay 11,8067,337
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7417,296
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Pana, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Paoli, InUsa 8,0294,989
Paris, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8915,525
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8975,529
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0455,621
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8265,484
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0325,613
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7945,464
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Perry, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2904,530
Philo, OhUsa 7,7074,789
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9386,175
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3685,200
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7825,457
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5584,696
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1294,430
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8544,259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0585,629
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0455,000
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5985,343
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1934,470
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Portage, WiUsa 7,8044,849
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7094,169
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1695,698
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9994,971
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8615,506
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7185,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4774,646
Princeton, InUsa 8,2305,114
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9124,295
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1175,666
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3745,825
PetaukeZambia 6,8204,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -