Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8592,398
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0022,487
MilianaAlgeria 1,8511,150
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8794,275
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,21910,078
Malarg EArgentina 12,7447,919
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0948,137
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1357,541
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0287,474
MendozaArgentina 12,5027,769
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4937,763
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5347,168
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6629,111
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,00410,567
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7297,910
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4619,607
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0319,340
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1399,408
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8918,632
MuharraqBahrain 3,4902,168
MinskBelarus 1,008626
MogilevBelarus 1,113691
MaunBotswana 7,3724,581
MacapaBrazil 8,5695,325
MacauBrazil 7,9774,957
MaceioBrazil 8,3205,170
MachadoBrazil 10,0436,241
ManausBrazil 9,5045,906
MarabaBrazil 8,8775,516
MaringaBrazil 10,5916,582
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9635,570
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2625,756
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6255,359
MonteiroBrazil 8,2505,127
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4795,890
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0935,029
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8225,482
MamfeCameroon 4,6262,874
MarouaCameroon 4,0192,498
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8804,275
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3865,211
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6174,733
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6655,385
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3125,165
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1893,846
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2573,888
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7774,211
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8014,226
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0745,018
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7944,222
Morden, MbCanada 7,8434,874
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1724,457
MoundouChad 4,2082,615
MatecanaColombia 10,0676,256
MoroniComoros 6,8454,254
MosnovCzech Republic 411255
MarstalDenmark 1,169727
Melville HallDominica 8,1135,041
MichesDominican Republic 8,4335,240
MocaDominican Republic 8,5125,289
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5565,316
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5565,317
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5035,284
MilagroEcuador 10,9226,787
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7691,099
MinyaEgypt 2,2241,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8513,015
MassawaEritrea 3,8512,393
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4891,546
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,542958
MarseilleFrance 1,212753
MontpellierFrance 1,302809
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4995,281
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,60810,321
MakokouGabon 5,1293,187
MayumbaGabon 5,6013,480
MitzicGabon 5,1243,184
MkamboGabon 5,0663,148
MoandaGabon 5,3513,325
MouilaGabon 5,4243,371
MagdeburgGermany 898558
MunichGermany 667414
MünsterGermany 1,107688
MethoniGreece 1,056656
MilosGreece 1,120696
MitiliniGreece 959596
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 953592
MacentaGuinea 5,0513,139
MamouGuinea 5,0173,117
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5507,177
MiskolcHungary 211131
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2983,914
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4113,363
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6633,519
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5014,040
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0116,843
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8947,391
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8445,496
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9908,072
MashhadIran 3,4452,141
Malin HeadIreland 2,1581,341
M. CalamitaItaly 863536
Marina Di GinosaItaly 698434
Messina, SicilyItaly 970603
MilanItaly 842523
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 882548
Mount ArgentarioItaly 830515
ManIvory Coast 5,0633,146
MaebashiJapan 8,9895,586
MaizuruJapan 8,8615,507
MakurazakiJapan 8,9145,539
MatsueJapan 8,7305,425
MatsumotoJapan 8,9435,557
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8495,499
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4315,861
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9026,774
MishimaJapan 9,0955,652
MitoJapan 9,0685,635
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2165,727
MiyakoJapan 8,8565,503
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1225,668
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9245,545
MiyazakiJapan 8,9275,547
MombetsuJapan 8,5045,284
MoriokaJapan 8,8105,475
MuroranJapan 8,5695,325
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9835,582
MutsuJapan 8,6725,389
Ma’AnJordan 2,2441,395
MafraqJordan 2,0691,286
MombasaKenya 5,9113,673
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5564,074
MaseruLesotho 8,4365,242
MonroviaLiberia 5,3193,306
MisratahLibya 1,608999
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3714,581
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5444,688
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0224,985
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7904,841
MakhangaMalawi 7,1414,438
MangochiMalawi 6,9174,298
MwmosaMalawi 7,1034,414
MzimbaMalawi 6,6044,104
MzuzuMalawi 6,5654,079
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2225,731
MersingMalaysia 9,3295,797
MiriMalaysia 9,9576,188
MaleMaldives 6,9364,310
MenakaMali 3,7642,339
MoptiMali 4,1872,602
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4388,350
MazatlanMexico 10,6036,589
MeridaMexico 9,7526,060
Mexico CityMexico 10,5126,532
MonterreyMexico 10,0246,229
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6116,594
MaantyMongolia 6,2803,902
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3003,915
MatadMongolia 6,7864,217
MurenMongolia 5,6853,533
MarrakechMorocco 2,9031,804
MeknesMorocco 2,5601,591
MideltMorocco 2,5941,612
MaputoMozambique 8,1235,047
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1114,419
MandalayMyanmar 7,2074,479
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2734,519
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1325,053
MindatMyanmar 7,0874,404
MonywaMyanmar 7,1254,427
MyeikMyanmar 8,1325,053
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0564,385
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,172729
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,77611,046
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,83411,083
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,84911,092
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2566,373
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2636,378
MagariaNiger 3,8442,389
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7492,330
MaradiNiger 3,8442,389
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8822,412
MakurdiNigeria 4,4232,749
MinnaNigeria 4,2722,655
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3765,205
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2631,406
MajisOman 4,0482,515
MasirahOman 4,5142,805
Muscat  Oman 4,2342,631
MultanPakistan 4,7312,940
MurreePakistan 4,6422,884
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1078,145
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0796,885
MoyobambaPeru 11,0346,857
MactanPhilippines 10,2236,353
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6545,999
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2951,426
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1633,208
MagadanRussia 7,4264,614
MahackalaRussia 2,1871,359
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3512,083
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3522,083
MarkovoRussia 7,4134,607
MinusinskRussia 4,9643,085
MogocaRussia 6,5674,081
MoscowRussia 1,6151,004
MurmanskRussia 2,6271,632
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9791,851
MatamSenegal 4,5962,856
MogadishuSomalia 5,4943,414
MadridSpain 2,0091,248
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0211,256
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,470913
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2961,427
MelillaSpain 2,2801,417
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9581,217
MalakalSudan 4,2262,626
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1485,063
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,011628
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5534,694
Mae SariangThailand 7,6354,745
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7954,844
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2815,146
MalatyaTurkey 1,7091,062
MersinTurkey 1,598993
MuglaTurkey 1,215755
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
ManstonUk 1,481921
MeloUruguay 11,4767,131
MercedesUruguay 11,7997,332
MontevideoUruguay 11,8057,336
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3855,211
Madison, FlUsa 8,4795,269
Madison, InUsa 7,9694,952
Madison, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8924,904
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7224,799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Marion, InUsa 7,8714,891
Marion, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5244,675
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5324,680
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8664,888
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7254,800
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4885,896
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2815,146
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7525,438
Medford, WiUsa 7,7864,838
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5925,339
Mena, ArUsa 8,8355,490
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7415,431
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2675,758
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7215,420
Midland, TxUsa 9,5695,947
Milan, MnUsa 8,0955,031
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1095,039
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4415,245
Milford, DeUsa 7,3384,560
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3195,169
Millen, GaUsa 8,2665,136
Millport, OhUsa 7,5694,704
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8584,261
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Minden, NeUsa 8,5945,340
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9614,947
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8465,497
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0054,974
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0955,031
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5945,341
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3155,788
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2654,515
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7684,827
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Moro, OrUsa 9,1755,702
Morris, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8764,894
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1925,091
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7304,182
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3065,161
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8505,500
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9365,553
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3015,780
MaracayVenezuela 9,0145,602
MaturinVenezuela 8,7115,413
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3005,779
MeridaVenezuela 9,4165,851
MagoyeZambia 6,9634,327
MansaZambia 6,4374,000
MbalaZambia 6,2283,870
MfuweZambia 6,7234,178
MisamfuZambia 6,3643,955
MonguZambia 6,8454,254
MpikaZambia 6,5654,079
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7774,211
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9204,300
MumbwaZambia 6,8554,260
MwinilungaZambia 6,4644,017
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4534,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -