Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8697,376
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5877,200
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2017,582
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8078,580
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4137,092
RosarioArgentina 11,9537,427
RichmondAustralia 15,6599,731
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,277
RecifeBrazil 8,1245,048
RemansoBrazil 8,7445,433
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6466,616
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9746,198
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6746,633
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0606,251
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0254,987
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0284,989
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7503,573
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5074,043
RuoqiangChina 5,4533,388
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5975,963
RandersDenmark 1,329826
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6435,371
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4595,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1429,409
RumipambaEcuador 10,7576,684
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2481,397
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3861,483
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1521,338
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2775,143
RostockGermany 1,049652
RhodesGreece 1,281796
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0781,912
ReykhólarIceland 3,2902,045
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2302,007
RamsarIran 2,7261,694
RashtIran 2,6221,629
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0171,253
RadicofaniItaly 758471
Resia PassItaly 734456
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 637396
RivoltoItaly 544338
Rolle PassItaly 639397
RomeItaly 772480
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 799497
Ronchi LegionariItaly 514319
RumoiJapan 8,4575,256
RigaLatvia 1,216756
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,039645
RodriguesMauritius 8,5265,298
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5753,465
RabatMorocco 2,6361,638
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6084,728
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1354,434
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,82211,075
RangioraNew Zealand 17,82811,079
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,86811,103
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,64510,965
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,77311,044
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,00111,186
RivasNicaragua 10,2826,389
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7112,928
RebolyRussia 2,0641,283
Rostov On DonRussia 1,502934
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3692,093
RagaSudan 4,2352,632
RashadSudan 3,9602,461
RenkSudan 4,0182,497
RumbekSudan 4,4822,785
RanongThailand 8,3275,174
Roi EtThailand 8,2385,119
RizeTurkey 1,7361,079
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5922,232
Razdel’NajaUkraine 766476
RomnyUkraine 1,102685
RovnoUkraine 656407
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9072,428
RochaUruguay 11,6567,243
Racine, WiUsa 7,8374,870
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8204,859
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5325,302
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5325,302
Reading, PaUsa 7,3014,537
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7045,408
Redding, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1106,282
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6806,015
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9294,927
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6014,724
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6014,724
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7854,838
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0024,973
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2074,479
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Rockville, InUsa 8,0094,977
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2965,156
Rome, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4455,869
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5735,949
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4034,600
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2425,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -