Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6231,630
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9131,189
DavisAntarctica 13,6278,468
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0878,132
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5967,827
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9866,205
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4029,571
DhakaBangladesh 6,6584,137
D’UccleBelgium 1,262784
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5955,962
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1606,313
DouradosBrazil 10,6896,642
DoualaCameroon 4,8042,985
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5033,419
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7704,828
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0825,023
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5443,445
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3543,327
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4944,035
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5334,681
DuianChina 6,3473,944
DubrovnikCroatia 431268
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4282,752
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5825,333
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6665,385
DabaaEgypt 1,8381,142
DakhlaEgypt 2,4381,515
DijonFrance 1,147713
DresdenGermany 714444
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8082,367
DebrecenHungary 178111
DalatangiIceland 2,9191,814
DaltonganjIndia 6,1323,810
DarbhangaIndia 6,1213,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7174,174
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7234,178
DumkaIndia 6,3613,953
DwarkaIndia 5,1163,179
DezfulIran 2,8681,782
DublinIreland 2,0371,266
DecimomannuItaly 1,187738
DobbiacoItaly 605376
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0033,109
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0471,272
DagorettiKenya 5,5343,439
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,169726
DedzaMalawi 6,8834,277
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3163,925
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5534,072
DaweiMyanmar 7,9724,954
De BiltNetherlands 1,261784
De KooyNetherlands 1,326824
Den HelderNetherlands 1,330827
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,96911,166
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,80011,061
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,55310,907
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,72211,013
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6721,039
DalbandinPakistan 4,2852,662
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5842,849
DirPakistan 4,4462,763
DroshPakistan 4,4192,746
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4855,894
DohaQatar 3,6352,259
DorohoiRomania 512318
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2062,614
DudinkaRussia 4,3602,709
DzardzanRussia 5,8043,607
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4572,148
DakarSenegal 4,9463,073
DaruSierra Leone 5,1773,217
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5455,310
DamazinSudan 4,0622,524
DongolaSudan 3,1581,962
DamascusSyria 1,9931,238
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9931,238
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0711,287
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0172,496
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2023,854
DjerbaTunisia 1,6151,003
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8941,177
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0411,268
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9441,208
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,147713
DonetskUkraine 1,348838
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8942,419
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1865,708
Danville, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8135,477
David City, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9385,554
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6755,391
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8646,129
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7286,045
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Delphine, InUsa 7,9294,927
Denton, MdUsa 7,4034,600
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0005,593
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2635,134
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4505,872
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9344,931
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6164,733
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3495,188
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8765,516
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0214,985
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9295,549
Dover, DeUsa 7,4034,600
Dover, TnUsa 8,3935,215
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3275,796
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0284,989
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7474,814
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Durham, NhUsa 6,7974,223
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0702,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -