Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2832,661
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2172,620
KhostAfghanistan 4,4132,742
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1362,570
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9328,658
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2468,231
KlagenfurtAustria 445277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1991,367
KandiBenin 4,2282,627
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0274,367
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0294,368
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0354,372
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7914,220
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7253,558
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8044,228
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5352,818
KashiChina 4,5212,810
KunmingChina 7,4804,648
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6493,510
KhargaEgypt 2,4901,548
KosseirEgypt 2,5631,593
KajaaniFinland 2,0591,279
KuopioFinland 1,9121,188
KuusamoFinland 2,2581,403
KarlsruheGermany 928576
KasselGermany 960597
KonstanzGermany 842523
KumasiGhana 4,8633,022
KalamataGreece 1,033642
KerkiraGreece 738458
Kythira IslandGreece 1,135705
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5722,841
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5022,176
KankanGuinea 4,8613,021
KindiaGuinea 5,0913,164
KissidougouGuinea 4,9973,105
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5407,793
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5375,305
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5385,305
KeszthelyHungary 226141
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0411,890
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5714,083
KotaIndia 5,4213,369
KozhikodeIndia 6,4994,039
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8567,367
KermanIran 3,6332,257
KermanshahIran 2,6291,634
Khoram AbadIran 2,7751,724
KilkennyIreland 2,0891,298
KingstonJamaica 9,0905,648
KagoshimaJapan 8,9055,534
KanazawaJapan 8,8385,492
KaruizawaJapan 8,9665,571
KatsuuraJapan 9,1695,697
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0525,625
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4165,230
KobeJapan 8,9205,543
KochiJapan 8,9195,542
KofuJapan 9,0265,609
KumagayaJapan 9,0295,611
KumamotoJapan 8,8105,474
KumejimaJapan 9,0985,653
KureJapan 8,8025,470
KushiroJapan 8,6765,391
KutchanJapan 8,5065,286
KyotoJapan 8,9225,545
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5542,830
KitaleKenya 5,2353,253
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0701,908
KufraLibya 2,4671,533
KaunasLithuania 995618
KlaipedaLithuania 1,057657
KybartaiLithuania 951591
KarongaMalawi 6,3983,976
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9125,538
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9866,205
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1005,655
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0405,618
KuantanMalaysia 9,1755,701
KuchingMalaysia 9,9066,156
KayesMali 4,5962,856
KeniebaMali 4,7332,941
KidalMali 3,5392,199
KitaMali 4,6122,866
KoutiaMali 4,4662,775
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1088,145
KisinevMoldova 683425
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9304,306
KhatgalMongolia 5,6413,505
KhovdMongolia 5,2093,237
KhujirtMongolia 6,0053,731
KhutagMongolia 5,8573,640
KenitraMorocco 2,6071,620
KalewaMyanmar 6,9794,337
KathaMyanmar 7,0634,389
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3255,173
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2054,477
KengtungMyanmar 7,5274,677
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8814,276
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0965,031
KathmanduNepal 5,9723,711
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6949,753
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,90311,125
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,93811,147
KarioiNew Zealand 17,88511,114
KawerauNew Zealand 17,89511,120
KopuaNew Zealand 17,97311,168
KanoNigeria 3,9562,458
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2915,152
KarasjokNorway 2,5991,615
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0011,244
KristiansandNorway 1,556967
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0281,260
KhasabOman 3,8822,412
KarachiPakistan 4,7752,967
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7792,970
KhanpurPakistan 4,7792,969
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5272,813
KororPalau 11,2316,979
Kasprowy WierchPoland 332206
KlodzkoPoland 532331
KoszalinPoland 928576
KrakowPoland 427265
KalakanRussia 6,3233,929
KaliningradRussia 943586
KamenskoeRussia 7,5544,694
KandalaksaRussia 2,4331,512
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8121,747
KazanRussia 2,2711,411
KemRussia 2,2591,404
KerchRussia 1,266787
KhabarovskRussia 7,7474,814
KirenskRussia 5,7133,550
KirovRussia 2,3991,490
KljuciRussia 8,0394,995
KolpasevRussia 4,3032,674
KorfRussia 7,7674,826
KostromaRussia 1,8931,176
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7233,556
KotlasRussia 2,3841,482
KrasnodarRussia 1,484922
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9271,819
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8101,746
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9483,074
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0842,538
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2991,428
KurganRussia 3,2752,035
KurskRussia 1,319820
KyraRussia 6,4093,983
KigaliRwanda 5,4513,387
KoldaSenegal 4,9533,078
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0613,145
KosiceSlovakia 286178
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3595,194
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0725,016
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1484,442
KadugliSudan 4,0242,500
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2632,028
KassalaSudan 3,7432,326
KhartoumSudan 3,5992,237
KostiSudan 3,8632,400
KalmarSweden 1,184736
KaresuandoSweden 2,4701,535
KarlstadSweden 1,534953
KristianstadSweden 1,163723
KamishliSyria 2,0221,256
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0805,021
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5125,290
Khon KaenThailand 8,1395,058
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2445,123
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2015,096
KairouanTunisia 1,443897
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6871,048
KarsTurkey 1,9541,214
KastamonuTurkey 1,223760
KayseriTurkey 1,509938
KonyaTurkey 1,377855
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1071,930
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7112,306
KinlossUk 2,0401,268
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,257781
KievUkraine 900559
KirillovkaUkraine 1,239770
KirovogradUkraine 944587
KlepininoUkraine 1,091678
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,066663
Kovel’Ukraine 646402
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,010628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7454,813
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6105,350
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5135,290
Keene, NhUsa 6,8614,263
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1575,690
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9135,539
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8465,497
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3445,185
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9775,578
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8344,868
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4815,891
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1585,069
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4334,619
KabompoZambia 6,6684,143
KabweZambia 6,8024,227
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7964,223
KafirondaZambia 6,5934,097
KaomaZambia 6,8054,229
KasamaZambia 6,3753,961
KasempaZambia 6,6734,146
KawambwaZambia 6,2973,913
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0804,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -