Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2221,381
In SalahAlgeria 2,6201,628
InnsbruckAustria 676420
IbiriteBrazil 9,7786,076
IguatuBrazil 8,2685,138
IlheusBrazil 8,9965,590
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7735,451
IndaialBrazil 10,7036,651
IpameriBrazil 9,8546,123
IraiBrazil 10,9906,829
IreceBrazil 8,8735,514
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3845,831
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2925,774
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5115,910
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7426,054
ItapevaBrazil 10,4326,483
ItirucuBrazil 8,9265,547
ItuacuBrazil 9,0555,627
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6356,609
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5864,092
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1883,845
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6323,500
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6617,247
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1429,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0638,739
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4905,276
IzobambaEcuador 10,7016,650
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0321,263
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3276,417
IoanninaGreece 731454
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5602,833
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5062,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5963,477
IranshahrIran 4,1302,566
IstranaItaly 621386
IidaJapan 8,9975,591
IizukaJapan 8,7395,431
IrakoJapan 9,0345,614
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0485,623
IrozakiJapan 9,1365,677
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0845,645
IshinomakiJapan 8,9295,549
IwamizawaJapan 8,5305,301
IzuharaJapan 8,6085,349
IrbidJordan 2,0301,262
IfraneMorocco 2,5631,593
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,59110,931
IlorinNigeria 4,4522,767
InchonNorth Korea 8,1775,081
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5492,205
IslamabadPakistan 4,6382,882
IquitosPeru 10,5736,570
IloiloPhilippines 10,0856,267
IasiRomania 583362
IcaRussia 7,9514,941
IlirnejRussia 7,1074,416
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4904,655
IrkutskRussia 5,7963,602
Ivdel’Russia 3,0461,893
IbizaSpain 1,7321,076
IspartaTurkey 1,278794
IstanbulTurkey 931578
IzmirTurkey 1,044649
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 442274
IzmailUkraine 685426
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Independence, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9174,299
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9874,963
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3275,174
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6684,765
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5725,327
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1585,070
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5904,717
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1844,464
IsokaZambia 6,3913,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -