Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2212,623
NeuquenArgentina 12,8938,012
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1557,553
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,63410,337
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7818,564
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7229,770
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8109,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5725,327
NatitingouBenin 4,3712,716
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8796,139
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3712,716
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6032,861
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4393,380
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8515,500
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7693,585
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1343,812
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2894,529
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9624,948
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0784,398
N’DjamenaChad 3,8242,376
NanchangChina 8,1715,078
NanjingChina 8,1065,037
NanningChina 8,0735,017
NicosiaCyprus 1,6561,029
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,110690
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6495,374
NegeleEthiopia 4,9203,058
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,22310,081
NandiFiji 16,22310,081
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7411,082
NancyFrance 1,076669
NantesFrance 1,6531,027
NiceFrance 1,054655
NeustrelitzGermany 935581
NurembergGermany 762473
NurnbergGermany 765475
NaxosGreece 1,107688
NanortalikGreenland 4,4062,738
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3982,733
NordGreenland 4,1472,577
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6622,897
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0653,148
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9653,707
New DelhiIndia 5,2833,283
Naples, CampaniaItaly 758471
NaganoJapan 8,9185,542
NagasakiJapan 8,7655,446
NagoJapan 9,1535,688
NagoyaJapan 8,9805,580
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1675,697
NaraJapan 8,9565,565
NazeJapan 9,1045,658
NemuroJapan 8,7005,407
NiigataJapan 8,8565,503
NikkoJapan 8,9835,582
NobeokaJapan 8,8885,523
NairobiKenya 5,5333,439
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4388,972
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4222,748
NidaLithuania 1,009627
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2004,474
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9624,948
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5874,093
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7304,182
NaraMali 4,2912,667
NioroMali 4,4002,735
NemaMauritania 4,1522,580
NouakchottMauritania 4,5482,826
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9859,933
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,99111,180
NelsonNew Zealand 17,79811,060
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,76011,037
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,98911,179
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2706,382
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6182,248
NiameyNiger 4,0122,493
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4751,538
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7791,727
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6482,267
NawabshahPakistan 4,7722,966
NokkundiPakistan 4,1652,588
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0686,878
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6616,004
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0311,884
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7274,180
NikolaevRussia 908564
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6144,731
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2895,151
NizneangarskRussia 5,9013,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3543,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1161,937
NovgorodRussia 1,555966
NovosibirskRussia 4,3772,720
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2194,486
No. 6Sudan 3,0531,897
NyalaSudan 3,8302,380
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2175,106
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9974,969
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5435,309
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8074,851
NarathiwatThailand 8,8565,503
NigdeTurkey 1,511939
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8641,780
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,098683
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7284,803
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7284,803
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2855,148
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9705,574
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6655,384
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8654,266
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1954,471
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5084,665
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0635,010
New London, WiUsa 7,7584,821
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0145,601
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0315,612
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0755,018
New YorkUsa 7,1294,430
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1404,437
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Newark, NjUsa 7,1614,450
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1755,080
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8345,490
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4485,250
Newport, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6904,778
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5724,705
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4275,237
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4445,869
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5075,286
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6705,387
Norton, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6494,753
NdolaZambia 6,6444,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -