Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7872,353
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2981,428
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3311,448
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1665,074
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7513,574
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5674,081
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4195,232
QuinteroChile 12,6937,888
QingdaoChina 7,8924,904
QiqiharChina 7,2484,504
QuitoEcuador 10,6806,637
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,58910,930
QuettaPakistan 4,3792,721
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5445,310
Quang TriVietnam 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -