Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7061,681
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7581,092
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7531,089
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,460907
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9257,411
AzulArgentina 12,1867,573
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8039,199
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6928,509
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5808,439
AmberleyAustralia 15,4089,575
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2601,404
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5031,555
AimoresBrazil 9,5395,928
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7395,430
AltamiraBrazil 8,9225,544
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6576,001
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0566,249
ApodiBrazil 8,1035,035
AracajuBrazil 8,5195,294
AracuaiBrazil 9,3735,825
AragarcasBrazil 9,9836,203
AraxaBrazil 9,9296,170
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2995,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7765,454
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1174,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8122,990
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3034,538
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5624,699
AbecheChad 3,6032,239
AntofagastaChile 11,9057,398
AricaChile 11,5027,147
AltaiChina 4,9873,099
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5356,547
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4596,499
AraucaColombia 9,5045,906
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5125,290
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4465,248
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6025,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8771,167
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1131,313
AswanEgypt 2,7271,695
AsyutEgypt 2,3421,456
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3886,455
AsmaraEritrea 3,8622,400
AssabEritrea 4,2552,644
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5102,802
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,022635
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5059,635
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9596,810
AccraGhana 4,9223,059
AlexandroupolisGreece 761473
AthensGreece 964599
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 993617
AasiaatGreenland 4,6372,881
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9892,479
AputiteqGreenland 3,7892,355
AkureyriIceland 3,1251,942
AgraIndia 5,4453,384
AhmedabadIndia 5,3303,312
AkolaIndia 5,8423,630
AllahabadIndia 5,8513,636
AmritsarIndia 4,9003,045
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6877,263
AbadanIran 2,9991,864
ArakIran 2,8401,765
AlbengaItaly 970602
AlgheroItaly 1,138707
AmendolaItaly 631392
AnconaItaly 595370
ArezzoItaly 720448
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1123,177
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0803,157
AbashiriJapan 8,5785,330
AburatsuJapan 8,9575,566
AikawaJapan 8,8025,470
AjiroJapan 9,1105,661
AkitaJapan 8,7535,439
AkuneJapan 8,8445,496
AomoriJapan 8,6905,400
AsahikawaJapan 8,5105,288
AsosanJapan 8,8265,485
AmmanJordan 2,0881,298
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4042,737
AinaziLatvia 1,324823
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3164,546
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4394,623
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7404,810
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1394,436
AtarMauritania 4,1492,578
AgalegaMauritius 7,2704,518
AcapulcoMexico 10,7836,701
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7033,544
AltaiMongolia 5,6063,483
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0433,755
AgadirMorocco 3,1031,928
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,261784
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,64510,965
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,78911,054
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,81611,071
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,67610,984
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2516,370
AgadezNiger 3,4432,140
AsuncionParaguay 11,1316,917
ArequipaPeru 11,4377,107
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3935,837
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,47310,237
AradRomania 9459
AjanRussia 7,2304,493
AldanRussia 6,5104,045
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1391,329
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9892,479
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8714,891
AnadyrRussia 7,5154,670
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3801,479
ArmavirRussia 1,6361,017
AstrakhanRussia 2,1321,325
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,24010,092
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2601,405
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9641,220
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8991,180
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1311,324
Abu HamedSudan 3,2071,993
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9532,457
AqiqSudan 3,5302,194
ArbaatSudan 3,3162,060
AromaSudan 3,6962,296
AtbaraSudan 3,4222,126
Abu KamalSyria 2,1901,361
AleppoSyria 1,8101,125
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3335,179
AtakpameTogo 4,6672,900
AdanaTurkey 1,6261,010
AfyonTurkey 1,193741
AnkaraTurkey 1,250777
AntalyaTurkey 1,366849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2382,012
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9441,208
AberporthUk 1,8971,179
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8691,161
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,110690
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,057657
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9122,431
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8992,423
ArtigasUruguay 11,4697,127
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6185,355
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0695,636
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Ada, MnUsa 7,9764,957
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1755,080
Akron, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2635,756
Albany, GaUsa 8,4645,260
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9924,345
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Albion, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5225,917
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2825,147
Algona, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Alice, TxUsa 9,6796,015
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2464,503
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Alma, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4144,607
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7926,085
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9944,346
Amite, LaUsa 8,9855,583
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0394,995
Anderson, InUsa 7,9504,940
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1605,071
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3104,542
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4435,246
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7155,416
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7335,427
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0975,032
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1555,689
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Athens, GaUsa 8,2645,135
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3585,194
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2774,522
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7045,409
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2225,109
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6465,373
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Austin, TxUsa 9,4595,878
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4682,155
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1802,597
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1915,712
AdenYemen 4,3892,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -