Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7652,340
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0151,252
HuamboAngola 6,5814,089
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7987,953
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9069,884
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8969,878
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2658,864
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0282,503
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9464,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2063,856
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1883,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3424,562
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5203,430
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4634,637
Hope, BcCanada 8,7555,440
HaikouChina 8,4285,237
HailarChina 6,8764,273
HamiChina 5,6183,491
HetanChina 4,9503,076
HavanaCuba 9,0855,646
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4665,261
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4365,242
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6495,375
HelwanEgypt 2,0671,284
HurguadaEgypt 2,4381,515
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4441,519
HelsinkiFinland 1,576979
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,596992
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,43010,210
HamburgGermany 1,092678
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,092679
HannoverGermany 1,022635
HelgolandGermany 1,235768
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 710441
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,286799
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6972,919
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6647,869
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4967,765
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9361,824
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2013,853
HaifaIsrael 1,9591,217
HaboroJapan 8,4245,235
HachijojimaJapan 9,3185,791
HachinoheJapan 8,7555,440
HagiJapan 8,7195,418
HakodateJapan 8,6025,345
HamadaJapan 8,7175,417
HamamatsuJapan 9,0585,629
HikoneJapan 8,9295,549
HimejiJapan 8,8765,516
HiradoJapan 8,6925,401
HirooJapan 8,6865,397
HiroshimaJapan 8,7835,458
HitaJapan 8,7825,457
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8635,507
HunLibya 1,9381,204
HomboriMali 3,9892,479
HomalinMyanmar 6,9044,290
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7244,800
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
HighbankNew Zealand 17,77211,044
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,940
HororataNew Zealand 17,79111,055
HyderabadPakistan 4,8393,007
HuanucoPeru 11,2817,010
HelPoland 933580
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7494,816
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5152,184
HatangaRussia 4,9293,063
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2352,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3844,588
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8171,751
HurbanovoSlovakia 230143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4308,967
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0765,018
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9544,942
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3164,546
HalaibSudan 3,0611,902
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7292,318
HudeibaSudan 3,4352,134
HaparandaSweden 2,1891,361
HarnosandSweden 1,8251,134
HamaSyria 1,8651,159
HassakahSyria 2,0261,259
Hua HinThailand 8,2255,111
HakkariTurkey 2,1721,350
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6691,037
HersonUkraine 955594
Hmel’NickijUkraine 624387
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4895,897
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7924,221
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3694,579
Hart, MiUsa 7,6354,745
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9784,336
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4075,224
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Hays, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Helena, MtUsa 8,6845,396
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2364,497
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2675,758
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5935,340
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2654,515
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7334,805
Holly, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Homer, AkUsa 8,2175,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2915,152
Horton, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6175,355
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Houma, LaUsa 9,0935,651
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3485,809
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8684,889
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4265,236
Huron, SdUsa 8,2605,133
HanoiVietnam 8,0204,984
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8795,517
HarareZimbabwe 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -