Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0801,293
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4301,510
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2601,404
YaoundeCameroon 4,7892,976
YokoCameroon 4,5872,850
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4233,991
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2724,519
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8614,885
YanjiChina 7,9124,916
YichangChina 7,6864,776
YinchuanChina 6,7734,209
YiningChina 4,6912,915
YariguiesColombia 9,7436,054
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5225,296
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4975,280
YazdIran 3,3192,062
YakushimaJapan 9,0115,600
YamagataJapan 8,8955,527
YamaguchiJapan 8,7435,433
YokkaichiJapan 8,9785,579
YokohamaJapan 9,1065,659
YonagoJapan 8,7475,436
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9945,589
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2967,019
YeMyanmar 7,8564,882
YolaNigeria 4,1802,597
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4675,262
YurimaguasPeru 10,9576,809
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9851,855
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2425,121
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2011,989
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0035,595
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1115,040
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7855,459
York, PaUsa 7,3944,595
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5294,678
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1346,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -