Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0921,300
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9361,825
OranArgentina 11,4357,106
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1017,520
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0728,744
OstendeBelgium 1,372853
ObidosBrazil 9,0645,633
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2822,661
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9284,305
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9284,305
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3378,288
OdenseDenmark 1,219757
OtavaloEcuador 10,6316,606
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,69710,375
OuluFinland 2,1021,306
OroomiehIran 2,2611,405
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,038645
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8563,018
ObihiroJapan 8,6265,360
OfunatoJapan 8,8955,527
OitaJapan 8,8305,487
OkayamaJapan 8,8475,497
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1325,675
OmaezakiJapan 9,1005,655
OmuJapan 8,4655,260
OnahamaJapan 9,0405,618
OsakaJapan 8,9395,555
OshimaJapan 9,1515,687
OtaruJapan 8,4945,279
OwaseJapan 9,0315,612
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8761,787
OujoaMorocco 2,2451,395
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9089,886
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,66310,976
OphirNew Zealand 17,65810,973
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,93711,146
OtautauNew Zealand 17,56210,913
OcotalNicaragua 10,1446,304
OrlandNorway 2,0471,272
OsloNorway 1,6431,021
OhotskRussia 7,1824,463
OkhotskRussia 7,1824,463
OlekminskRussia 6,1673,832
OlenekRussia 5,4003,356
OmskRussia 3,7822,350
OnegaRussia 2,2551,401
OrenburgRussia 2,5971,614
OymyakonRussia 6,8514,257
OviedoSpain 2,0651,283
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9171,191
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0801,293
OdessaUkraine 819509
OvrucUkraine 849527
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1585,070
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5964,720
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2045,720
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6704,766
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9104,294
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0085,598
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0415,618
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4045,222
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0895,027
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5715,326
Orono, MeUsa 6,5354,061
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7774,832
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1124,419
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0455,000
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2015,096
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8355,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -