Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2332,631
FarahAfghanistan 3,8802,411
FormosaArgentina 11,2486,990
ForrestAustralia 13,7488,543
FrancistownBotswana 7,5394,685
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5844,713
FloraniaBrazil 8,0775,019
FlorestaBrazil 8,4145,229
FlorianoBrazil 8,5595,319
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7196,661
FormosaBrazil 9,6115,972
FortalezaBrazil 7,9934,967
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9466,802
FrancaBrazil 10,0476,243
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5324,681
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5144,670
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7134,793
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8424,873
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5184,672
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4264,615
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7044,787
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3263,931
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3223,928
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
FayaChad 3,1421,953
FamagustaCyprus 1,6961,054
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,307812
FarafraEgypt 2,2441,395
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3633,333
FichtelbergGermany 703437
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 950591
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 615382
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6032,861
FaranahGuinea 4,9743,091
FalconaraItaly 606376
Florence, TuscanyItaly 750466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 645401
FonniItaly 1,112691
FrontoneItaly 655407
FrosinoneItaly 747464
FukauraJapan 8,6625,383
FukueJapan 8,7035,408
FukuiJapan 8,8615,506
FukuokaJapan 8,7255,422
FukushimaJapan 8,9465,559
FukuyamaJapan 8,8265,484
FushikiJapan 8,8445,496
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2452,638
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0044,974
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3765,205
FunchalMadeira 3,4782,162
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1665,074
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5181,565
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8691,162
FaroPortugal 2,5311,573
FerganaRussia 4,1542,581
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2463,260
FalunSweden 1,6241,009
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,500932
FeodosijaUkraine 1,194742
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6214,736
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2165,105
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9754,956
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5984,100
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9394,934
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3495,188
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7505,437
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9004,909
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4925,277
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4035,222
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4235,856
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7274,802
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7526,060
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7914,841
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9365,553
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7395,430
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8285,486
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8234,861
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1935,712
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8734,271
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1395,679
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5424,687
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9496,183
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -