Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szeged

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szeged. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szeged with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2502,641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3862,725
JuninArgentina 12,0887,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4366,485
JacobinaBrazil 8,7695,449
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0244,986
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0354,993
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7176,039
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8856,143
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0545,005
JiuquanChina 6,1513,822
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2806,388
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5415,307
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6935,402
JoensuuFinland 1,9221,194
JokioinenFinland 1,6351,016
JyvskylFinland 1,8301,137
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5622,835
JulianehbGreenland 4,4402,759
JagdalpurIndia 6,3463,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2546,372
JerusalemIsrael 2,0571,278
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1926,333
JosNigeria 4,1832,599
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1431,953
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1391,950
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6342,879
JhelumPakistan 4,7282,938
JiwaniPakistan 4,3712,716
JuliacaPeru 11,2616,998
JakutskRussia 6,4564,012
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9351,202
JenisejskRussia 4,8242,998
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6515,376
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2435,122
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3824,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2292,007
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8672,403
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0925,029
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4061,495
JubaSudan 4,7332,941
JokkmokkSweden 2,2631,406
JönköpingSweden 1,344835
Jonkoping ASweden 1,343834
JendoubaTunisia 1,435892
JerbaTunisia 1,587986
JerseyUk 1,6941,052
JaltaUkraine 1,115693
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8255,484
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4745,266
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4335,241
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4914,655
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -